2015 Scholarship Competition Results

JUNIOR WINNERS

BRASS

1st Place – Gabriel Chalick J019
2nd Place – Micah Evans J047
3rd Place – James Popper J028

STRINGS

1st Place – Mandy Drake J013
2nd Place – Victoria Gendron J061
3rd Place – Cynthia Sheng J006
Honorable Mention – Nathaniel Bain J032
Honorable Mention – Julian Totten J001

HARP

Judges Award – Natalie Stewart J038

SINGLE REEDS

1st Place – Tallulah Bowden J008
2nd Place – Isabella Silver J010
Honorable Mention – Mackenna Matuszak J046

DOUBLE REEDS

1st Place – Amy Wu J022

FLUTES

1st Place – Alyssa Delia J020
2nd Place – Elizabeth Parker J056

PERCUSSION

1st Place – Blake Sorenson J029
2nd Place – Connor Willits J017

 PIANO

1st Place – David Carlson J033
2nd Place – Maggie Johns J030
3rd Place – Panos Dimaras J048
Honorable Mention – Jonah Berg J035
Honorable Mention – Anabella Galang J052
Honorable Mention – Daniel Holmes J031

VOICE

1st Place – Gabriella Pizzi J050
2nd Place – Brenna Buckley J036
3rd Place – Amanda Stanley J023

 

SENIOR WINNERS

BRASS

1st Place – Valerie Fowski S003
2nd Place – William Parker S044

FLUTES

1st Place – Melissa Leone S045
2nd Place – Natalie Lara S010
3rd Place – Alexa Mealy S006
Honorable Mention – Hannah Wiley S024
Honorable Mention – Emily Rue S027

STRINGS

1st Place – Cassie Drake S015
2nd Place – Iris Wu S041
3rd Place – Caroline Sikuta S011
4th Place – Noelle Torres S039
5th Place – Aaron Stewart S005
Honorable Mention – Serena Votapek S034

CLASSICAL GUITAR

Judges Award – Jade Gibson S060

SINGLE REEDS

1st Place – Jeremy Brachle S013
2nd Place – Lindsay Haerle S009
3rd Place – Nestor Garcia S012
Honorable Mention – Peter Noll S030
Honorable Mention – Kelly Lewis S042

DOUBLE REEDS

1st Place – Tatum Shellenberger S016
2nd Place – Malena Sellen S043

PERCUSSION

Judges Award – Dillon Lewis S019

 PIANO

1st Place – Christopher Myers S001
2nd Place – Kyleigh Kimball S021
Honorable Mention – Elizabeth Berg S022
Honorable Mention – John Koga S008

VOICE

First Place – Luciano Marsalli S025
Second Place – Zofia Majewski S017
Third Place – Alexandra Taylor S050
Honorable Mention – Francesca Martin S040

 


 

Friday, April 10, 2015